Hunger Games IX

Boomer

New member
Should we hold off on double-hosts? I could probably run it, but if anybody else wants to, I can step aside.
 
It's time for season 9 of the Europeian Hunger Games! Congratulations to Drecq for winning the 8th season! Anyway, there are 24 spots available.

The First Hunger Games
Host: Shadowlurker (As he has not been online in a while he will not automatically be included and will have to post in order to be included)
Winner: Calvin Coolidge

The Second Hunger Games
Host: Writinglegend
Winner: Common-Sense Politics

The Third Hunger Games
Host: Mousebumples
Winner: shufordbrian

The Fourth Hunger Games
Host: Kaboomlandia
Winner: Writinglegend

The Fifth Hunger Games
Host: prometheus32
Winner: Kyorgia

The Sixth Hunger Games
Host: Calvin Coolidge
Winner: Dansteria

The Seventh Hunger Games
Host: Netz
Winner: Starstream Tribe

The Eighth Hunger Games
Host: Netz (MoC)
Winner: Drecq

All auto-entrants to post if they wish to be in a specific district, or use a specific picture.

If you want to be included you will need to fill out the following form and post it on this thread.

Name:
Preferred nickname:
Image to use:
District preferred (optional):

Once all of the district spots are filled, the games will begin. :)

[class=chief_justice]Drecq[/class] has been auto-entered, as he was the victor of HG VIII.

For me:

Name: King David I of Cokeland
Preferred nickname: YOU SHALL NOT PASS!
Image to use: YOU SHALL NOT PASS! meme
District preferred (optional): 5 (didn't do too bad for me last time, came in 7th)


District 1:

[class=president]Writinglegend[/class]

Mouse ([class=vice_chancellor]Mousebumples[/class])


District 2:

[class=ministers]Netz[/class]

NK ([class=senators]Ninja Kittens[/class])


District 3:

Shufie ([class=deputy_ministers]shufordbrian[/class])

Carrot ([class=deputy_ministers]Cpt.Carrot[/class])


District 4:

[class=senators]Kaboom[/class]

CSP ([class=assembly_members]Common-Sense Politics[/class])


Winning District! - District 5:

YOU SHALL NOT PASS! ([class=assembly_members]HM King David I of Cokeland[/class])

Winner! - Adorable Bunny ([class=citizens]Sopo[/class])


District 6:

Calvin ([class=vice_president]Calvin Coolidge[/class])

[class=citizens]Starstream Tribe[/class]


District 7:

[class=assembly_members]PASD[/class]

[class=citizens]kaiser of arkdia[/class]


District 8:

[class=ministers]Kuramia[/class]

[class=administrators]Malashaan[/class]


District 9:

Shades ([class=assembly_members]AgentShades[/class])

[class=assembly_members]prometheus32[/class]


District 10:

[class=citizens]Kyorgia[/class]

[class=supreme_chancellor]HEM[/class]


District 11:

I'm a Survivor ([class=citizens]Jone Winter[/class])

[class=chief_justice]Drecq[/class]


District 12:

GraV ([class=assembly_members]GraVandius[/class])

[class=senators]Fortunado[/class]
 

Calvin Coolidge

Spellcaster
Cabinet
Deputy Minister
Honoured Citizen
Discord Moderator
Citizen
Name: Calvin
Preferred nickname: Calvin
Image to use: Avatar
District preferred (optional): Wherever
 

Netz

The One True Owl
Citizen
Name: Netz
Nickname: Netz
Avatar: Just use my avatar
District Preferred: preferably 2
 

Kuramia

Trust me.
Forum Administrator
Cabinet
Deputy Minister
Honoured Citizen
Citizen
Name: Kuramia
Preferred nickname: Kuramia
Image to use: My avatar
District preferred (optional): N/A

Gotta keep my kill count up.
 
Top